Search the site

What are you looking for?

Enter a broker, tool or topic.

Admirals · spreads from real accounts

Admirals Spreads: Live Forex and Gold

Compare Admirals spreads for EUR/USD, other currency pairs and XAU/USD gold. The table covers these real accounts: Zero.MT5. Choose a trade size to see spread costs plus opening and closing commissions for Forex; gold costs include the spread only.

Admirals live spread table
Real Admirals accounts and official feesLive quotes for monitored Admirals instrumentsLive and 24-hour average spreads
1 verified live account9 instruments
Spread navigationCompare Admirals with all brokers

This is the broker detail page. Go back to the live spread comparison to see this broker alongside other monitored brokers by pair, trade size and all-in cost.

Lowest average cost
$8.38EUR/USD · Zero.MT5 · MT5 · 0.84 all-in pips
Tightest live spread
0.1 pipsEUR/USD · Zero.MT5 · MT5
rows
99/9 instruments
Current quotes
9/9Data updated: 3s

Admirals live spread table

9 rows

View every monitored Admirals instrument, including XAU/USD, in one table. All-in cost is available where commission is verified; otherwise gold is compared by spread only.

Statistics for the last 24 hours

Observation period: — UTC

XAU/USD: one pip in this comparison equals 0.01 USD per ounce. The monetary spread cost depends on the contract size and trade volume; commission is not included in spread-only rows.

Table settingsAll monitored instrumentsThe filters below apply to the comparison table
Reconnecting
Trade size standard lots

The broker table is sorted by instrument by default. Compare all-in cost only where commission is verified; for spread-only XAU/USD use average or live spread.

instruments9/9Trade sizefor 1 lotSort bySort by instrument
Admirals live spreads and statistics, with all-in cost where commission is verified. All monitored instruments · for 1 lot
#InstrumentAccount and terminal symbolLive spreadBid / Ask24h profileaverage · typical · 95% of timeData qualityFreshnessTrading cost24h average + live nowActions
1
AUD/USDZero.MT5MT5AUD/USD
0.4pips
0.70310 / 0.70314
24h average0.66 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.51 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.66 pips
24h coverage97%
fresh3s
24h average cost
$12.62
1.26 all-in pips
Live now
$10.001 all-in pips
−20.8% vs 24h average
Spread$6.62Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
2
EUR/GBPZero.MT5MT5EUR/GBP
0.4pips
0.83355 / 0.83359
24h average0.65 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.43 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.54 pips
24h coverage97%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$14.76
1.1 all-in pips
Live now
$11.360.85 all-in pips
−23% vs 24h average
Spread$8.76Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
3
EUR/USDZero.MT5MT5EUR/USD
0.1pips
1.11672 / 1.11673
Lowest spread now
24h average0.24 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.08 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.16 pips
Best average
24h coverage98%
fresh2s
24h average costBest 24h cost
$8.38
0.84 all-in pips
Live nowBest live cost
$7.000.7 all-in pips
−16.5% vs 24h average
Spread$2.38Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
4
GBP/JPYZero.MT5MT5GBP/JPY
2.3pips
211.043 / 211.066
24h average2.73 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.2.38 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 4.05 pips
24h coverage98%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$23.36
3.68 all-in pips
Live now
$20.603.25 all-in pips
−11.8% vs 24h average
Spread$17.36Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
5
GBP/USDZero.MT5MT5GBP/USD
0.6pips
1.33968 / 1.33974
24h average0.71 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.52 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.58 pips
24h coverage98%
fresh3s
24h average cost
$13.13
1.31 all-in pips
Live now
$12.001.2 all-in pips
−8.6% vs 24h average
Spread$7.13Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
6
USD/CADZero.MT5MT5USD/CAD
1.2pips
1.39645 / 1.39657
24h average1.3 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.1.22 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 1.28 pips
24h coverage97%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$15.31
2.14 all-in pips
Live now
$14.592.04 all-in pips
−4.7% vs 24h average
Spread$9.31Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
7
USD/CHFZero.MT5MT5USD/CHF
0.9pips
0.82415 / 0.82424
24h average1.19 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.83 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 1.05 pips
24h coverage98%
fresh3s
24h average cost
$20.50
1.69 all-in pips
Live now
$16.921.4 all-in pips
−17.5% vs 24h average
Spread$14.50Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
8
USD/JPYZero.MT5MT5USD/JPY
0.5pips
157.535 / 157.540
24h average0.59 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.43 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.51 pips
24h coverage98%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$9.72
1.53 all-in pips
Live now
$9.171.45 all-in pips
−5.7% vs 24h average
Spread$3.72Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
9
XAU/USDZero.MT5MT5XAU/USD
40pips
3,881.170 / 3,881.570
24h average40 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.40 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 40 pips
24h coverage96%
fresh2s
Spread cost
$40.00
40 pips
Live now · Spread cost
$40.0040 pips
0% vs 24h average
Spread onlySpread cost
for 1 lotCommission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
1AUD/USDZero.MT5 · MT50.4pips0.70310 / 0.7031424h average0.66 pips
fresh · 3sLive now: $10.00 · 1 all-in pips
24h average0.66 pipsTypical0.51 pips95% of time≤ 0.66 pips24h coverage97%24h average cost$12.6224h average + live now$6.62 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
2EUR/GBPZero.MT5 · MT50.4pips0.83355 / 0.8335924h average0.65 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $11.36 · 0.85 all-in pips
24h average0.65 pipsTypical0.43 pips95% of time≤ 0.54 pips24h coverage97%24h average cost$14.7624h average + live now$8.76 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
3EUR/USDZero.MT5 · MT50.1pips1.11672 / 1.1167324h average0.24 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $7.00 · 0.7 all-in pips
24h average0.24 pipsTypical0.08 pips95% of time≤ 0.16 pips24h coverage98%24h average cost$8.3824h average + live now$2.38 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
4GBP/JPYZero.MT5 · MT52.3pips211.043 / 211.06624h average2.73 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $20.60 · 3.25 all-in pips
24h average2.73 pipsTypical2.38 pips95% of time≤ 4.05 pips24h coverage98%24h average cost$23.3624h average + live now$17.36 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
5GBP/USDZero.MT5 · MT50.6pips1.33968 / 1.3397424h average0.71 pips
fresh · 3sLive now: $12.00 · 1.2 all-in pips
24h average0.71 pipsTypical0.52 pips95% of time≤ 0.58 pips24h coverage98%24h average cost$13.1324h average + live now$7.13 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
6USD/CADZero.MT5 · MT51.2pips1.39645 / 1.3965724h average1.3 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $14.59 · 2.04 all-in pips
24h average1.3 pipsTypical1.22 pips95% of time≤ 1.28 pips24h coverage97%24h average cost$15.3124h average + live now$9.31 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
7USD/CHFZero.MT5 · MT50.9pips0.82415 / 0.8242424h average1.19 pips
fresh · 3sLive now: $16.92 · 1.4 all-in pips
24h average1.19 pipsTypical0.83 pips95% of time≤ 1.05 pips24h coverage98%24h average cost$20.5024h average + live now$14.50 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
8USD/JPYZero.MT5 · MT50.5pips157.535 / 157.54024h average0.59 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $9.17 · 1.45 all-in pips
24h average0.59 pipsTypical0.43 pips95% of time≤ 0.51 pips24h coverage98%24h average cost$9.7224h average + live now$3.72 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
9XAU/USDZero.MT5 · MT540pips3,881.170 / 3,881.57024h average40 pips
fresh · 2sLive now · Spread cost: $40.00 · 40 pips
24h average40 pipsTypical40 pips95% of time≤ 40 pips24h coverage96%Spread cost$40.00Spread onlySpread cost
Commission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
1
AUD/USDZero.MT5MT5AUD/USD
fresh · 3s
Live spread0.4 pips0.70310 / 0.70314
24h average cost$12.621.26 all-in pips
Live now
$10.001 all-in pips
−20.8% vs 24h average
Spread$6.62Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.66 pips
Typical
0.51 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.66 pips
24h coverage
97%
2
EUR/GBPZero.MT5MT5EUR/GBP
fresh · 2s
Live spread0.4 pips0.83355 / 0.83359
24h average cost$14.761.1 all-in pips
Live now
$11.360.85 all-in pips
−23% vs 24h average
Spread$8.76Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.65 pips
Typical
0.43 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.54 pips
24h coverage
97%
3
EUR/USDZero.MT5MT5EUR/USD
fresh · 2s
Live spread0.1 pips1.11672 / 1.11673
24h average cost$8.380.84 all-in pipsBest 24h cost
Live now
$7.000.7 all-in pips
−16.5% vs 24h averageBest live cost
Spread$2.38Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.24 pips
Typical
0.08 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.16 pips
24h coverage
98%
4
GBP/JPYZero.MT5MT5GBP/JPY
fresh · 2s
Live spread2.3 pips211.043 / 211.066
24h average cost$23.363.68 all-in pips
Live now
$20.603.25 all-in pips
−11.8% vs 24h average
Spread$17.36Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
2.73 pips
Typical
2.38 pips
95% of time
≤ 4.05 pips
24h coverage
98%
5
GBP/USDZero.MT5MT5GBP/USD
fresh · 3s
Live spread0.6 pips1.33968 / 1.33974
24h average cost$13.131.31 all-in pips
Live now
$12.001.2 all-in pips
−8.6% vs 24h average
Spread$7.13Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.71 pips
Typical
0.52 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.58 pips
24h coverage
98%
6
USD/CADZero.MT5MT5USD/CAD
fresh · 2s
Live spread1.2 pips1.39645 / 1.39657
24h average cost$15.312.14 all-in pips
Live now
$14.592.04 all-in pips
−4.7% vs 24h average
Spread$9.31Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
1.3 pips
Typical
1.22 pips
95% of time
≤ 1.28 pips
24h coverage
97%
7
USD/CHFZero.MT5MT5USD/CHF
fresh · 3s
Live spread0.9 pips0.82415 / 0.82424
24h average cost$20.501.69 all-in pips
Live now
$16.921.4 all-in pips
−17.5% vs 24h average
Spread$14.50Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
1.19 pips
Typical
0.83 pips
95% of time
≤ 1.05 pips
24h coverage
98%
8
USD/JPYZero.MT5MT5USD/JPY
fresh · 2s
Live spread0.5 pips157.535 / 157.540
24h average cost$9.721.53 all-in pips
Live now
$9.171.45 all-in pips
−5.7% vs 24h average
Spread$3.72Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.59 pips
Typical
0.43 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.51 pips
24h coverage
98%
9
XAU/USDZero.MT5MT5XAU/USD
fresh · 2s
Live spread40 pips3,881.170 / 3,881.570
Spread cost$40.0040 pips
Live now · Spread cost
$40.0040 pips
0% vs 24h average
Spread onlySpread cost
Commission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
24h average
40 pips
Typical
40 pips
95% of time
≤ 40 pips
24h coverage
96%
01 · How to read the table

How to read the table

A single market tick does not describe normal trading conditions. Compare the live value with 24-hour statistics and data quality.

Live spread

The current difference between Ask and Bid. It can widen quickly around news, low liquidity, and broker rollover.

24h average

The observed-time-weighted average of minute spreads. It is more stable than one current tick.

Typical conditions and the 95% ceiling

“Typical” is the median minute. “95% of time” is the upper spread level that about 95% of observed minutes stayed at or below.

Spread plus commission cost

Where instrument commission is verified, average and live cost combine spread with round-turn commission for the selected volume. XAU/USD is shown as spread-only until its commission is verified. Swap, slippage and execution-related conversion costs are not included.

How the data is calculated

Live spreads methodology

Quotes come from specific real trading accounts. Each row names the account type so you can compare its conditions; other accounts at the same broker may differ.

1verified live account
9instruments
45sFreshness

Quote source

Bid and Ask prices are collected from real MT5 accounts. We calculate spreads from those quotes and check commissions against the official fee schedule linked in each account row.

Spread formula

Spread in pips = (Ask − Bid) / verified pip size. All-in cost adds the verified commission for opening and closing the position; otherwise the row is explicitly spread-only.

Historical metrics

The average is weighted by observed active seconds. In the table, “Typical” is p50 (the median) of minute averages and “95% of time” is p95. Technical terms are kept here for transparency.

Freshness and coverage

Each account shows the age of its latest quote. If updates are delayed, check the freshness label and the statistics period. Coverage measures the time for which observations were received, not broker uptime.

02 · Monitored Admirals accounts

Monitored Admirals accounts

Accounts in this comparison: Zero.MT5. The account name and platform appear beside its quotes. Other Admirals accounts may have different spreads and commissions.

AdmiralsVerified live account
Zero.MT5MT5
Tightest live spread
0.1 pips
Current quotes
9/9
Lowest average cost
$8.38
EUR/USD · Zero.MT5 · MT5
instruments
9
9 rows
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
03 · FAQ

Admirals spreads FAQ

Are these the official Admirals spreads?

No. The table shows observed Bid/Ask quotes from a verified MT5 account. It helps evaluate quoted conditions, but it does not replace the broker fee schedule or promise the same execution result.

Why can the spread differ from the broker website?

Spreads vary by account type, terminal symbol, liquidity, time of day, news and rollover. That is why the page shows live values together with 24-hour average and 95% boundary metrics.

Is Admirals commission included?

Only when commission is verified for the selected instrument. XAU/USD is shown and compared by spread only until its commission is verified. Swap, slippage and actual execution effects are not included.

Which Admirals accounts are in the table?

The real accounts shown here are: Zero.MT5. Check the account name beside each spread: Raw, ECN and Standard conditions can differ. This is not a list of every account the broker offers.

What is the XAU/USD gold spread at Admirals?

Find XAU/USD in the table to see the current and 24-hour average spread for the named account. Check the spread unit shown beside the table. Gold commission has not been verified, so the displayed cost covers the spread only.