FxPro · spreads from real accounts

FxPro Spreads: Live Forex and Gold

Compare FxPro spreads for EUR/USD, other currency pairs and XAU/USD gold. The table covers these real accounts: MT5 Standard Live. Choose a trade size to see spread costs plus opening and closing commissions for Forex; gold costs include the spread only.

FxPro live spread table
Real FxPro accounts and official feesLive quotes for monitored FxPro instrumentsLive and 24-hour average spreads
1 verified live account9 instruments
Spread navigationCompare FxPro with all brokers

This is the broker detail page. Go back to the live spread comparison to see this broker alongside other monitored brokers by pair, trade size and all-in cost.

Lowest average cost
$12.99USD/JPY · MT5 Standard Live · MT5 · 2.05 all-in pips
Tightest live spread
1.3 pipsEUR/GBP · MT5 Standard Live · MT5
rows
99/9 instruments
Current quotes
9/9Data updated: 1s

FxPro live spread table

9 rows

View every monitored FxPro instrument, including XAU/USD, in one table. All-in cost is available where commission is verified; otherwise gold is compared by spread only.

Statistics for the last 24 hours

Observation period: — UTC

XAU/USD: one pip in this comparison equals 0.01 USD per ounce. The monetary spread cost depends on the contract size and trade volume; commission is not included in spread-only rows.

Table settingsAll monitored instrumentsThe filters below apply to the comparison table
Reconnecting
Trade size standard lots

The broker table is sorted by instrument by default. Compare all-in cost only where commission is verified; for spread-only XAU/USD use average or live spread.

instruments9/9Trade sizefor 1 lotSort bySort by instrument
FxPro live spreads and statistics, with all-in cost where commission is verified. All monitored instruments · for 1 lot
#InstrumentAccount and terminal symbolLive spreadBid / Ask24h profileaverage · typical · 95% of timeData qualityFreshnessTrading cost24h average + live nowActions
1
AUD/USDMT5 Standard LiveMT5AUD/USD
1.9pips
0.69188 / 0.69207
24h average2.28 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.1.9 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 4.5 pips
24h coverage99%
fresh1s
24h average cost
$22.83
2.28 all-in pips
Live now
$19.001.9 all-in pips
−16.8% vs 24h average
Spread$22.83Commission$0.00
for 1 lotNo commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
2
EUR/GBPMT5 Standard LiveMT5EUR/GBP
1.3pips
0.84581 / 0.84594
Lowest spread now
24h average1.64 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.1.3 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 2.1 pips
24h coverage100%
fresh1s
24h average cost
$21.71
1.64 all-in pips
Live now
$17.241.3 all-in pips
−20.6% vs 24h average
Spread$21.71Commission$0.00
for 1 lotNo commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
3
EUR/USDMT5 Standard LiveMT5EUR/USD
1.4pips
1.12137 / 1.12151
24h average1.53 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.1.4 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 1.9 pips
Best average
24h coverage100%
fresh1s
24h average cost
$15.33
1.53 all-in pips
Live now
$14.001.4 all-in pips
−8.7% vs 24h average
Spread$15.33Commission$0.00
for 1 lotNo commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
4
GBP/JPYMT5 Standard LiveMT5GBP/JPY
3.1pips
209.357 / 209.388
24h average4.25 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.3.1 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 5.36 pips
24h coverage100%
fresh1s
24h average cost
$26.91
4.25 all-in pips
Live now
$19.633.1 all-in pips
−27.1% vs 24h average
Spread$26.91Commission$0.00
for 1 lotNo commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
5
GBP/USDMT5 Standard LiveMT5GBP/USD
1.6pips
1.32570 / 1.32586
24h average2.03 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.1.6 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 2.9 pips
24h coverage100%
fresh1s
24h average cost
$20.35
2.04 all-in pips
Live now
$16.001.6 all-in pips
−21.4% vs 24h average
Spread$20.35Commission$0.00
for 1 lotNo commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
6
USD/CADMT5 Standard LiveMT5USD/CAD
1.7pips
1.41937 / 1.41954
24h average2.03 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.1.7 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 2.45 pips
24h coverage100%
fresh1s
24h average cost
$14.31
2.03 all-in pips
Live now
$11.981.7 all-in pips
−16.3% vs 24h average
Spread$14.31Commission$0.00
for 1 lotNo commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
7
USD/CHFMT5 Standard LiveMT5USD/CHF
1.9pips
0.83008 / 0.83027
24h average2.41 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.1.9 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 2.31 pips
24h coverage100%
fresh1s
24h average cost
$29.05
2.41 all-in pips
Live now
$22.891.9 all-in pips
−21.2% vs 24h average
Spread$29.05Commission$0.00
for 1 lotNo commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
8
USD/JPYMT5 Standard LiveMT5USD/JPY
1.5pips
157.916 / 157.931
24h average2.05 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.1.5 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 2.9 pips
24h coverage100%
fresh1s
24h average costBest 24h cost
$12.99
2.05 all-in pips
Live nowBest live cost
$9.501.5 all-in pips
−26.9% vs 24h average
Spread$12.99Commission$0.00
for 1 lotNo commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
9
XAU/USDMT5 Standard LiveMT5XAU/USD
34pips
4,150.080 / 4,150.420
24h average34.85 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.33.1 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 36 pips
24h coverage96%
fresh1s
Spread cost
$34.85
34.85 pips
Live now · Spread cost
$34.0034 pips
−2.4% vs 24h average
Spread onlySpread cost
for 1 lotCommission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
1AUD/USDMT5 Standard Live · MT51.9pips0.69188 / 0.6920724h average2.28 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $19.00 · 1.9 all-in pips
24h average2.28 pipsTypical1.9 pips95% of time≤ 4.5 pips24h coverage99%24h average cost$22.8324h average + live now$22.83 / $0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
2EUR/GBPMT5 Standard Live · MT51.3pips0.84581 / 0.8459424h average1.64 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $17.24 · 1.3 all-in pips
24h average1.64 pipsTypical1.3 pips95% of time≤ 2.1 pips24h coverage100%24h average cost$21.7124h average + live now$21.71 / $0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
3EUR/USDMT5 Standard Live · MT51.4pips1.12137 / 1.1215124h average1.53 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $14.00 · 1.4 all-in pips
24h average1.53 pipsTypical1.4 pips95% of time≤ 1.9 pips24h coverage100%24h average cost$15.3324h average + live now$15.33 / $0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
4GBP/JPYMT5 Standard Live · MT53.1pips209.357 / 209.38824h average4.25 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $19.63 · 3.1 all-in pips
24h average4.25 pipsTypical3.1 pips95% of time≤ 5.36 pips24h coverage100%24h average cost$26.9124h average + live now$26.91 / $0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
5GBP/USDMT5 Standard Live · MT51.6pips1.32570 / 1.3258624h average2.03 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $16.00 · 1.6 all-in pips
24h average2.03 pipsTypical1.6 pips95% of time≤ 2.9 pips24h coverage100%24h average cost$20.3524h average + live now$20.35 / $0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
6USD/CADMT5 Standard Live · MT51.7pips1.41937 / 1.4195424h average2.03 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $11.98 · 1.7 all-in pips
24h average2.03 pipsTypical1.7 pips95% of time≤ 2.45 pips24h coverage100%24h average cost$14.3124h average + live now$14.31 / $0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
7USD/CHFMT5 Standard Live · MT51.9pips0.83008 / 0.8302724h average2.41 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $22.89 · 1.9 all-in pips
24h average2.41 pipsTypical1.9 pips95% of time≤ 2.31 pips24h coverage100%24h average cost$29.0524h average + live now$29.05 / $0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
8USD/JPYMT5 Standard Live · MT51.5pips157.916 / 157.93124h average2.05 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $9.50 · 1.5 all-in pips
24h average2.05 pipsTypical1.5 pips95% of time≤ 2.9 pips24h coverage100%24h average cost$12.9924h average + live now$12.99 / $0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
9XAU/USDMT5 Standard Live · MT534pips4,150.080 / 4,150.42024h average34.85 pips
fresh · 1sLive now · Spread cost: $34.00 · 34 pips
24h average34.85 pipsTypical33.1 pips95% of time≤ 36 pips24h coverage96%Spread cost$34.85Spread onlySpread cost
Commission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
1
AUD/USDMT5 Standard LiveMT5AUD/USD
fresh · 1s
Live spread1.9 pips0.69188 / 0.69207
24h average cost$22.832.28 all-in pips
Live now
$19.001.9 all-in pips
−16.8% vs 24h average
Spread$22.83Commission$0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
24h average
2.28 pips
Typical
1.9 pips
95% of time
≤ 4.5 pips
24h coverage
99%
2
EUR/GBPMT5 Standard LiveMT5EUR/GBP
fresh · 1s
Live spread1.3 pips0.84581 / 0.84594
24h average cost$21.711.64 all-in pips
Live now
$17.241.3 all-in pips
−20.6% vs 24h average
Spread$21.71Commission$0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
24h average
1.64 pips
Typical
1.3 pips
95% of time
≤ 2.1 pips
24h coverage
100%
3
EUR/USDMT5 Standard LiveMT5EUR/USD
fresh · 1s
Live spread1.4 pips1.12137 / 1.12151
24h average cost$15.331.53 all-in pips
Live now
$14.001.4 all-in pips
−8.7% vs 24h average
Spread$15.33Commission$0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
24h average
1.53 pips
Typical
1.4 pips
95% of time
≤ 1.9 pips
24h coverage
100%
4
GBP/JPYMT5 Standard LiveMT5GBP/JPY
fresh · 1s
Live spread3.1 pips209.357 / 209.388
24h average cost$26.914.25 all-in pips
Live now
$19.633.1 all-in pips
−27.1% vs 24h average
Spread$26.91Commission$0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
24h average
4.25 pips
Typical
3.1 pips
95% of time
≤ 5.36 pips
24h coverage
100%
5
GBP/USDMT5 Standard LiveMT5GBP/USD
fresh · 1s
Live spread1.6 pips1.32570 / 1.32586
24h average cost$20.352.04 all-in pips
Live now
$16.001.6 all-in pips
−21.4% vs 24h average
Spread$20.35Commission$0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
24h average
2.03 pips
Typical
1.6 pips
95% of time
≤ 2.9 pips
24h coverage
100%
6
USD/CADMT5 Standard LiveMT5USD/CAD
fresh · 1s
Live spread1.7 pips1.41937 / 1.41954
24h average cost$14.312.03 all-in pips
Live now
$11.981.7 all-in pips
−16.3% vs 24h average
Spread$14.31Commission$0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
24h average
2.03 pips
Typical
1.7 pips
95% of time
≤ 2.45 pips
24h coverage
100%
7
USD/CHFMT5 Standard LiveMT5USD/CHF
fresh · 1s
Live spread1.9 pips0.83008 / 0.83027
24h average cost$29.052.41 all-in pips
Live now
$22.891.9 all-in pips
−21.2% vs 24h average
Spread$29.05Commission$0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
24h average
2.41 pips
Typical
1.9 pips
95% of time
≤ 2.31 pips
24h coverage
100%
8
USD/JPYMT5 Standard LiveMT5USD/JPY
fresh · 1s
Live spread1.5 pips157.916 / 157.931
24h average cost$12.992.05 all-in pipsBest 24h cost
Live now
$9.501.5 all-in pips
−26.9% vs 24h averageBest live cost
Spread$12.99Commission$0.00
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
24h average
2.05 pips
Typical
1.5 pips
95% of time
≤ 2.9 pips
24h coverage
100%
9
XAU/USDMT5 Standard LiveMT5XAU/USD
fresh · 1s
Live spread34 pips4,150.080 / 4,150.420
Spread cost$34.8534.85 pips
Live now · Spread cost
$34.0034 pips
−2.4% vs 24h average
Spread onlySpread cost
Commission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
24h average
34.85 pips
Typical
33.1 pips
95% of time
≤ 36 pips
24h coverage
96%
01 · How to read the table

How to read the table

A single market tick does not describe normal trading conditions. Compare the live value with 24-hour statistics and data quality.

Live spread

The current difference between Ask and Bid. It can widen quickly around news, low liquidity, and broker rollover.

24h average

The observed-time-weighted average of minute spreads. It is more stable than one current tick.

Typical conditions and the 95% ceiling

“Typical” is the median minute. “95% of time” is the upper spread level that about 95% of observed minutes stayed at or below.

Spread plus commission cost

Where instrument commission is verified, average and live cost combine spread with round-turn commission for the selected volume. XAU/USD is shown as spread-only until its commission is verified. Swap, slippage and execution-related conversion costs are not included.

How the data is calculated

Live spreads methodology

Quotes come from specific real trading accounts. Each row names the account type so you can compare its conditions; other accounts at the same broker may differ.

1verified live account
9instruments
45sFreshness

Quote source

Bid and Ask prices are collected from real MT5 accounts. We calculate spreads from those quotes and check commissions against the official fee schedule linked in each account row.

Spread formula

Spread in pips = (Ask − Bid) / verified pip size. All-in cost adds the verified commission for opening and closing the position; otherwise the row is explicitly spread-only.

Historical metrics

The average is weighted by observed active seconds. In the table, “Typical” is p50 (the median) of minute averages and “95% of time” is p95. Technical terms are kept here for transparency.

Freshness and coverage

Each account shows the age of its latest quote. If updates are delayed, check the freshness label and the statistics period. Coverage measures the time for which observations were received, not broker uptime.

02 · Monitored FxPro accounts

Monitored FxPro accounts

Accounts in this comparison: MT5 Standard Live. The account name and platform appear beside its quotes. Other FxPro accounts may have different spreads and commissions.

FxProVerified live account
MT5 Standard LiveMT5
Tightest live spread
1.3 pips
Current quotes
9/9
Lowest average cost
$12.99
USD/JPY · MT5 Standard Live · MT5
instruments
9
9 rows
No commissionNo commissionOfficial fee schedule
03 · FAQ

FxPro spreads FAQ

Are these the official FxPro spreads?

No. The table shows observed Bid/Ask quotes from a verified MT5 account. It helps evaluate quoted conditions, but it does not replace the broker fee schedule or promise the same execution result.

Why can the spread differ from the broker website?

Spreads vary by account type, terminal symbol, liquidity, time of day, news and rollover. That is why the page shows live values together with 24-hour average and 95% boundary metrics.

Is FxPro commission included?

Only when commission is verified for the selected instrument. XAU/USD is shown and compared by spread only until its commission is verified. Swap, slippage and actual execution effects are not included.

Which FxPro accounts are in the table?

The real accounts shown here are: MT5 Standard Live. Check the account name beside each spread: Raw, ECN and Standard conditions can differ. This is not a list of every account the broker offers.

What is the XAU/USD gold spread at FxPro?

Find XAU/USD in the table to see the current and 24-hour average spread for the named account. Check the spread unit shown beside the table. Gold commission has not been verified, so the displayed cost covers the spread only.