FXTM · spreads from real accounts

FXTM Spreads: Live Forex and Gold

Compare FXTM spreads for EUR/USD, other currency pairs and XAU/USD gold. The table covers these real accounts: Advantage MT5. Choose a trade size to see spread costs plus opening and closing commissions for Forex; gold costs include the spread only.

FXTM live spread table
Real FXTM accounts and official feesLive quotes for monitored FXTM instrumentsLive and 24-hour average spreads
1 verified live account9 instruments
Spread navigationCompare FXTM with all brokers

This is the broker detail page. Go back to the live spread comparison to see this broker alongside other monitored brokers by pair, trade size and all-in cost.

Lowest average cost
$9.65EUR/USD · Advantage MT5 · MT5 · 0.97 all-in pips
Tightest live spread
0 pipsEUR/USD · Advantage MT5 · MT5
rows
99/9 instruments
Current quotes
9/9Data updated: 2s

FXTM live spread table

9 rows

View every monitored FXTM instrument, including XAU/USD, in one table. All-in cost is available where commission is verified; otherwise gold is compared by spread only.

Statistics for the last 24 hours

Observation period: — UTC

XAU/USD: one pip in this comparison equals 0.01 USD per ounce. The monetary spread cost depends on the contract size and trade volume; commission is not included in spread-only rows.

Table settingsAll monitored instrumentsThe filters below apply to the comparison table
Reconnecting
Trade size standard lots

The broker table is sorted by instrument by default. Compare all-in cost only where commission is verified; for spread-only XAU/USD use average or live spread.

instruments9/9Trade sizefor 1 lotSort bySort by instrument
FXTM live spreads and statistics, with all-in cost where commission is verified. All monitored instruments · for 1 lot
#InstrumentAccount and terminal symbolLive spreadBid / Ask24h profileaverage · typical · 95% of timeData qualityFreshnessTrading cost24h average + live nowActions
1
AUD/USDAdvantage MT5MT5AUD/USD
0.1pips
0.69529 / 0.69530
24h average0.49 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.13 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 1.87 pips
24h coverage95%
fresh6s
24h average cost
$11.87
1.19 all-in pips
Live now
$8.000.8 all-in pips
−32.6% vs 24h average
Spread$4.87Commission$7.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
2
EUR/GBPAdvantage MT5MT5EUR/GBP
0.6pips
0.84281 / 0.84287
24h average1.05 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.67 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 3 pips
24h coverage95%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$21.02
1.57 all-in pips
Live now
$15.011.12 all-in pips
−28.6% vs 24h average
Spread$14.02Commission$7.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
3
EUR/USDAdvantage MT5MT5EUR/USD
0pips
1.12494 / 1.12494
Lowest spread now
24h average0.27 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.01 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 1.79 pips
Best average
24h coverage98%
fresh2s
24h average costBest 24h cost
$9.65
0.97 all-in pips
Live nowBest live cost
$7.000.7 all-in pips
−27.5% vs 24h average
Spread$2.65Commission$7.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
4
GBP/JPYAdvantage MT5MT5GBP/JPY
0.9pips
210.779 / 210.788
24h average2.25 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.1.6 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 8.5 pips
24h coverage99%
fresh1s
24h average cost
$21.22
3.35 all-in pips
Live now
$12.702.01 all-in pips
−40.2% vs 24h average
Spread$14.22Commission$7.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
5
GBP/USDAdvantage MT5MT5GBP/USD
0pips
1.33477 / 1.33477
24h average0.57 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.06 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 2.1 pips
24h coverage98%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$12.71
1.27 all-in pips
Live now
$7.000.7 all-in pips
−44.9% vs 24h average
Spread$5.71Commission$7.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
6
USD/CADAdvantage MT5MT5USD/CAD
0.2pips
1.41536 / 1.41538
24h average0.67 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.14 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 2.47 pips
24h coverage98%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$11.73
1.66 all-in pips
Live now
$8.411.19 all-in pips
−28.3% vs 24h average
Spread$4.73Commission$7.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
7
USD/CHFAdvantage MT5MT5USD/CHF
0.1pips
0.82359 / 0.82360
24h average0.94 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.11 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 2.68 pips
24h coverage97%
fresh6s
24h average cost
$18.39
1.52 all-in pips
Live now
$8.210.68 all-in pips
−55.4% vs 24h average
Spread$11.39Commission$7.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
8
USD/JPYAdvantage MT5MT5USD/JPY
0.1pips
157.916 / 157.917
24h average0.57 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.16 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 2.47 pips
24h coverage98%
fresh1s
24h average cost
$10.62
1.68 all-in pips
Live now
$7.631.21 all-in pips
−28.2% vs 24h average
Spread$3.62Commission$7.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
9
XAU/USDAdvantage MT5MT5XAU/USD
14pips
4,175.640 / 4,175.780
24h average16.14 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.15.49 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 23 pips
24h coverage95%
fresh1s
Spread cost
$16.14
16.14 pips
Live now · Spread cost
$14.0014 pips
−13.3% vs 24h average
Spread onlySpread cost
for 1 lotCommission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
1AUD/USDAdvantage MT5 · MT50.1pips0.69529 / 0.6953024h average0.49 pips
fresh · 6sLive now: $8.00 · 0.8 all-in pips
24h average0.49 pipsTypical0.13 pips95% of time≤ 1.87 pips24h coverage95%24h average cost$11.8724h average + live now$4.87 / $7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
2EUR/GBPAdvantage MT5 · MT50.6pips0.84281 / 0.8428724h average1.05 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $15.01 · 1.12 all-in pips
24h average1.05 pipsTypical0.67 pips95% of time≤ 3 pips24h coverage95%24h average cost$21.0224h average + live now$14.02 / $7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
3EUR/USDAdvantage MT5 · MT50pips1.12494 / 1.1249424h average0.27 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $7.00 · 0.7 all-in pips
24h average0.27 pipsTypical0.01 pips95% of time≤ 1.79 pips24h coverage98%24h average cost$9.6524h average + live now$2.65 / $7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
4GBP/JPYAdvantage MT5 · MT50.9pips210.779 / 210.78824h average2.25 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $12.70 · 2.01 all-in pips
24h average2.25 pipsTypical1.6 pips95% of time≤ 8.5 pips24h coverage99%24h average cost$21.2224h average + live now$14.22 / $7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
5GBP/USDAdvantage MT5 · MT50pips1.33477 / 1.3347724h average0.57 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $7.00 · 0.7 all-in pips
24h average0.57 pipsTypical0.06 pips95% of time≤ 2.1 pips24h coverage98%24h average cost$12.7124h average + live now$5.71 / $7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
6USD/CADAdvantage MT5 · MT50.2pips1.41536 / 1.4153824h average0.67 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $8.41 · 1.19 all-in pips
24h average0.67 pipsTypical0.14 pips95% of time≤ 2.47 pips24h coverage98%24h average cost$11.7324h average + live now$4.73 / $7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
7USD/CHFAdvantage MT5 · MT50.1pips0.82359 / 0.8236024h average0.94 pips
fresh · 6sLive now: $8.21 · 0.68 all-in pips
24h average0.94 pipsTypical0.11 pips95% of time≤ 2.68 pips24h coverage97%24h average cost$18.3924h average + live now$11.39 / $7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
8USD/JPYAdvantage MT5 · MT50.1pips157.916 / 157.91724h average0.57 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $7.63 · 1.21 all-in pips
24h average0.57 pipsTypical0.16 pips95% of time≤ 2.47 pips24h coverage98%24h average cost$10.6224h average + live now$3.62 / $7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
9XAU/USDAdvantage MT5 · MT514pips4,175.640 / 4,175.78024h average16.14 pips
fresh · 1sLive now · Spread cost: $14.00 · 14 pips
24h average16.14 pipsTypical15.49 pips95% of time≤ 23 pips24h coverage95%Spread cost$16.14Spread onlySpread cost
Commission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
1
AUD/USDAdvantage MT5MT5AUD/USD
fresh · 6s
Live spread0.1 pips0.69529 / 0.69530
24h average cost$11.871.19 all-in pips
Live now
$8.000.8 all-in pips
−32.6% vs 24h average
Spread$4.87Commission$7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.49 pips
Typical
0.13 pips
95% of time
≤ 1.87 pips
24h coverage
95%
2
EUR/GBPAdvantage MT5MT5EUR/GBP
fresh · 2s
Live spread0.6 pips0.84281 / 0.84287
24h average cost$21.021.57 all-in pips
Live now
$15.011.12 all-in pips
−28.6% vs 24h average
Spread$14.02Commission$7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
1.05 pips
Typical
0.67 pips
95% of time
≤ 3 pips
24h coverage
95%
3
EUR/USDAdvantage MT5MT5EUR/USD
fresh · 2s
Live spread0 pips1.12494 / 1.12494
24h average cost$9.650.97 all-in pipsBest 24h cost
Live now
$7.000.7 all-in pips
−27.5% vs 24h averageBest live cost
Spread$2.65Commission$7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.27 pips
Typical
0.01 pips
95% of time
≤ 1.79 pips
24h coverage
98%
4
GBP/JPYAdvantage MT5MT5GBP/JPY
fresh · 1s
Live spread0.9 pips210.779 / 210.788
24h average cost$21.223.35 all-in pips
Live now
$12.702.01 all-in pips
−40.2% vs 24h average
Spread$14.22Commission$7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
2.25 pips
Typical
1.6 pips
95% of time
≤ 8.5 pips
24h coverage
99%
5
GBP/USDAdvantage MT5MT5GBP/USD
fresh · 2s
Live spread0 pips1.33477 / 1.33477
24h average cost$12.711.27 all-in pips
Live now
$7.000.7 all-in pips
−44.9% vs 24h average
Spread$5.71Commission$7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.57 pips
Typical
0.06 pips
95% of time
≤ 2.1 pips
24h coverage
98%
6
USD/CADAdvantage MT5MT5USD/CAD
fresh · 2s
Live spread0.2 pips1.41536 / 1.41538
24h average cost$11.731.66 all-in pips
Live now
$8.411.19 all-in pips
−28.3% vs 24h average
Spread$4.73Commission$7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.67 pips
Typical
0.14 pips
95% of time
≤ 2.47 pips
24h coverage
98%
7
USD/CHFAdvantage MT5MT5USD/CHF
fresh · 6s
Live spread0.1 pips0.82359 / 0.82360
24h average cost$18.391.52 all-in pips
Live now
$8.210.68 all-in pips
−55.4% vs 24h average
Spread$11.39Commission$7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.94 pips
Typical
0.11 pips
95% of time
≤ 2.68 pips
24h coverage
97%
8
USD/JPYAdvantage MT5MT5USD/JPY
fresh · 1s
Live spread0.1 pips157.916 / 157.917
24h average cost$10.621.68 all-in pips
Live now
$7.631.21 all-in pips
−28.2% vs 24h average
Spread$3.62Commission$7.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.57 pips
Typical
0.16 pips
95% of time
≤ 2.47 pips
24h coverage
98%
9
XAU/USDAdvantage MT5MT5XAU/USD
fresh · 1s
Live spread14 pips4,175.640 / 4,175.780
Spread cost$16.1416.14 pips
Live now · Spread cost
$14.0014 pips
−13.3% vs 24h average
Spread onlySpread cost
Commission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
24h average
16.14 pips
Typical
15.49 pips
95% of time
≤ 23 pips
24h coverage
95%
01 · How to read the table

How to read the table

A single market tick does not describe normal trading conditions. Compare the live value with 24-hour statistics and data quality.

Live spread

The current difference between Ask and Bid. It can widen quickly around news, low liquidity, and broker rollover.

24h average

The observed-time-weighted average of minute spreads. It is more stable than one current tick.

Typical conditions and the 95% ceiling

“Typical” is the median minute. “95% of time” is the upper spread level that about 95% of observed minutes stayed at or below.

Spread plus commission cost

Where instrument commission is verified, average and live cost combine spread with round-turn commission for the selected volume. XAU/USD is shown as spread-only until its commission is verified. Swap, slippage and execution-related conversion costs are not included.

How the data is calculated

Live spreads methodology

Quotes come from specific real trading accounts. Each row names the account type so you can compare its conditions; other accounts at the same broker may differ.

1verified live account
9instruments
45sFreshness

Quote source

Bid and Ask prices are collected from real MT5 accounts. We calculate spreads from those quotes and check commissions against the official fee schedule linked in each account row.

Spread formula

Spread in pips = (Ask − Bid) / verified pip size. All-in cost adds the verified commission for opening and closing the position; otherwise the row is explicitly spread-only.

Historical metrics

The average is weighted by observed active seconds. In the table, “Typical” is p50 (the median) of minute averages and “95% of time” is p95. Technical terms are kept here for transparency.

Freshness and coverage

Each account shows the age of its latest quote. If updates are delayed, check the freshness label and the statistics period. Coverage measures the time for which observations were received, not broker uptime.

02 · Monitored FXTM accounts

Monitored FXTM accounts

Accounts in this comparison: Advantage MT5. The account name and platform appear beside its quotes. Other FXTM accounts may have different spreads and commissions.

FXTMVerified live account
Advantage MT5MT5
Tightest live spread
0 pips
Current quotes
9/9
Lowest average cost
$9.65
EUR/USD · Advantage MT5 · MT5
instruments
9
9 rows
Commission verifiedUSD 3.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
03 · FAQ

FXTM spreads FAQ

Are these the official FXTM spreads?

No. The table shows observed Bid/Ask quotes from a verified MT5 account. It helps evaluate quoted conditions, but it does not replace the broker fee schedule or promise the same execution result.

Why can the spread differ from the broker website?

Spreads vary by account type, terminal symbol, liquidity, time of day, news and rollover. That is why the page shows live values together with 24-hour average and 95% boundary metrics.

Is FXTM commission included?

Only when commission is verified for the selected instrument. XAU/USD is shown and compared by spread only until its commission is verified. Swap, slippage and actual execution effects are not included.

Which FXTM accounts are in the table?

The real accounts shown here are: Advantage MT5. Check the account name beside each spread: Raw, ECN and Standard conditions can differ. This is not a list of every account the broker offers.

What is the XAU/USD gold spread at FXTM?

Find XAU/USD in the table to see the current and 24-hour average spread for the named account. Check the spread unit shown beside the table. Gold commission has not been verified, so the displayed cost covers the spread only.