Libertex · spreads from real accounts

Libertex Spreads: Live Forex and Gold

Compare Libertex spreads for EUR/USD, other currency pairs and XAU/USD gold. The table covers these real accounts: MT5 Market. Choose a trade size to see spread costs plus opening and closing commissions for Forex; gold costs include the spread only.

Libertex live spread table
Real Libertex accounts and official feesLive quotes for monitored Libertex instrumentsLive and 24-hour average spreads
1 verified live account9 instruments
Spread navigationCompare Libertex with all brokers

This is the broker detail page. Go back to the live spread comparison to see this broker alongside other monitored brokers by pair, trade size and all-in cost.

Lowest average cost
$13.96EUR/USD · MT5 Market · MT5 · 1.4 all-in pips
Tightest live spread
0 pipsUSD/JPY · MT5 Market · MT5
rows
99/9 instruments
Current quotes
9/9Data updated: 2s

Libertex live spread table

9 rows

View every monitored Libertex instrument, including XAU/USD, in one table. All-in cost is available where commission is verified; otherwise gold is compared by spread only.

Statistics for the last 24 hours

Observation period: — UTC

XAU/USD: one pip in this comparison equals 0.01 USD per ounce. The monetary spread cost depends on the contract size and trade volume; commission is not included in spread-only rows.

Table settingsAll monitored instrumentsThe filters below apply to the comparison table
Reconnecting
Trade size standard lots

The broker table is sorted by instrument by default. Compare all-in cost only where commission is verified; for spread-only XAU/USD use average or live spread.

instruments9/9Trade sizefor 1 lotSort bySort by instrument
Libertex live spreads and statistics, with all-in cost where commission is verified. All monitored instruments · for 1 lot
#InstrumentAccount and terminal symbolLive spreadBid / Ask24h profileaverage · typical · 95% of timeData qualityFreshnessTrading cost24h average + live nowActions
1
AUD/USDMT5 MarketMT5AUD/USD
0.1pips
0.69546 / 0.69547
24h average0.28 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.09 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.17 pips
24h coverage96%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$14.82
1.48 all-in pips
Live now
$13.001.3 all-in pips
−12.3% vs 24h average
Spread$2.82Commission$12.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
2
EUR/GBPMT5 MarketMT5EUR/GBP
0.3pips
0.84578 / 0.84581
24h average0.45 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.3 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.32 pips
24h coverage96%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$17.90
1.36 all-in pips
Live now
$15.941.21 all-in pips
−10.9% vs 24h average
Spread$5.90Commission$12.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
3
EUR/USDMT5 MarketMT5EUR/USD
0.1pips
1.11217 / 1.11218
24h average0.2 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.04 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.11 pips
Best average
24h coverage96%
fresh1s
24h average costBest 24h cost
$13.96
1.4 all-in pips
Live now
$13.001.3 all-in pips
−6.9% vs 24h average
Spread$1.96Commission$12.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
4
GBP/JPYMT5 MarketMT5GBP/JPY
0.7pips
208.814 / 208.821
24h average1.39 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.7 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 1.01 pips
24h coverage99%
fresh1s
24h average cost
$20.78
3.3 all-in pips
Live now
$16.412.61 all-in pips
−21% vs 24h average
Spread$8.78Commission$12.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
5
GBP/USDMT5 MarketMT5GBP/USD
0.1pips
1.31494 / 1.31495
24h average0.29 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.07 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.13 pips
24h coverage98%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$14.91
1.49 all-in pips
Live now
$13.001.3 all-in pips
−12.8% vs 24h average
Spread$2.91Commission$12.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
6
USD/CADMT5 MarketMT5USD/CAD
0.2pips
1.42750 / 1.42752
24h average0.57 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.35 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.47 pips
24h coverage97%
fresh1s
24h average cost
$16.00
2.29 all-in pips
Live now
$13.401.91 all-in pips
−16.2% vs 24h average
Spread$4.00Commission$12.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
7
USD/CHFMT5 MarketMT5USD/CHF
0.1pips
0.83858 / 0.83859
24h average0.49 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.18 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.27 pips
24h coverage96%
fresh1s
24h average cost
$17.89
1.5 all-in pips
Live now
$13.191.11 all-in pips
−26.3% vs 24h average
Spread$5.89Commission$12.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
8
USD/JPYMT5 MarketMT5USD/JPY
0pips
158.805 / 158.805
Lowest spread now
24h average0.37 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.08 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.2 pips
24h coverage98%
fresh1s
24h average cost
$14.34
2.28 all-in pips
Live nowBest live cost
$12.001.91 all-in pips
−16.3% vs 24h average
Spread$2.34Commission$12.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
9
XAU/USDMT5 MarketMT5XAU/USD
21pips
4,080.220 / 4,080.430
24h average20.92 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.21.23 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 30.55 pips
24h coverage96%
fresh1s
Spread cost
$20.92
20.92 pips
Live now · Spread cost
$21.0021 pips
+0.4% vs 24h average
Spread onlySpread cost
for 1 lotCommission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
1AUD/USDMT5 Market · MT50.1pips0.69546 / 0.6954724h average0.28 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $13.00 · 1.3 all-in pips
24h average0.28 pipsTypical0.09 pips95% of time≤ 0.17 pips24h coverage96%24h average cost$14.8224h average + live now$2.82 / $12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
2EUR/GBPMT5 Market · MT50.3pips0.84578 / 0.8458124h average0.45 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $15.94 · 1.21 all-in pips
24h average0.45 pipsTypical0.3 pips95% of time≤ 0.32 pips24h coverage96%24h average cost$17.9024h average + live now$5.90 / $12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
3EUR/USDMT5 Market · MT50.1pips1.11217 / 1.1121824h average0.2 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $13.00 · 1.3 all-in pips
24h average0.2 pipsTypical0.04 pips95% of time≤ 0.11 pips24h coverage96%24h average cost$13.9624h average + live now$1.96 / $12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
4GBP/JPYMT5 Market · MT50.7pips208.814 / 208.82124h average1.39 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $16.41 · 2.61 all-in pips
24h average1.39 pipsTypical0.7 pips95% of time≤ 1.01 pips24h coverage99%24h average cost$20.7824h average + live now$8.78 / $12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
5GBP/USDMT5 Market · MT50.1pips1.31494 / 1.3149524h average0.29 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $13.00 · 1.3 all-in pips
24h average0.29 pipsTypical0.07 pips95% of time≤ 0.13 pips24h coverage98%24h average cost$14.9124h average + live now$2.91 / $12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
6USD/CADMT5 Market · MT50.2pips1.42750 / 1.4275224h average0.57 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $13.40 · 1.91 all-in pips
24h average0.57 pipsTypical0.35 pips95% of time≤ 0.47 pips24h coverage97%24h average cost$16.0024h average + live now$4.00 / $12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
7USD/CHFMT5 Market · MT50.1pips0.83858 / 0.8385924h average0.49 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $13.19 · 1.11 all-in pips
24h average0.49 pipsTypical0.18 pips95% of time≤ 0.27 pips24h coverage96%24h average cost$17.8924h average + live now$5.89 / $12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
8USD/JPYMT5 Market · MT50pips158.805 / 158.80524h average0.37 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $12.00 · 1.91 all-in pips
24h average0.37 pipsTypical0.08 pips95% of time≤ 0.2 pips24h coverage98%24h average cost$14.3424h average + live now$2.34 / $12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
9XAU/USDMT5 Market · MT521pips4,080.220 / 4,080.43024h average20.92 pips
fresh · 1sLive now · Spread cost: $21.00 · 21 pips
24h average20.92 pipsTypical21.23 pips95% of time≤ 30.55 pips24h coverage96%Spread cost$20.92Spread onlySpread cost
Commission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
1
AUD/USDMT5 MarketMT5AUD/USD
fresh · 2s
Live spread0.1 pips0.69546 / 0.69547
24h average cost$14.821.48 all-in pips
Live now
$13.001.3 all-in pips
−12.3% vs 24h average
Spread$2.82Commission$12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.28 pips
Typical
0.09 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.17 pips
24h coverage
96%
2
EUR/GBPMT5 MarketMT5EUR/GBP
fresh · 2s
Live spread0.3 pips0.84578 / 0.84581
24h average cost$17.901.36 all-in pips
Live now
$15.941.21 all-in pips
−10.9% vs 24h average
Spread$5.90Commission$12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.45 pips
Typical
0.3 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.32 pips
24h coverage
96%
3
EUR/USDMT5 MarketMT5EUR/USD
fresh · 1s
Live spread0.1 pips1.11217 / 1.11218
24h average cost$13.961.4 all-in pipsBest 24h cost
Live now
$13.001.3 all-in pips
−6.9% vs 24h average
Spread$1.96Commission$12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.2 pips
Typical
0.04 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.11 pips
24h coverage
96%
4
GBP/JPYMT5 MarketMT5GBP/JPY
fresh · 1s
Live spread0.7 pips208.814 / 208.821
24h average cost$20.783.3 all-in pips
Live now
$16.412.61 all-in pips
−21% vs 24h average
Spread$8.78Commission$12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
1.39 pips
Typical
0.7 pips
95% of time
≤ 1.01 pips
24h coverage
99%
5
GBP/USDMT5 MarketMT5GBP/USD
fresh · 2s
Live spread0.1 pips1.31494 / 1.31495
24h average cost$14.911.49 all-in pips
Live now
$13.001.3 all-in pips
−12.8% vs 24h average
Spread$2.91Commission$12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.29 pips
Typical
0.07 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.13 pips
24h coverage
98%
6
USD/CADMT5 MarketMT5USD/CAD
fresh · 1s
Live spread0.2 pips1.42750 / 1.42752
24h average cost$16.002.29 all-in pips
Live now
$13.401.91 all-in pips
−16.2% vs 24h average
Spread$4.00Commission$12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.57 pips
Typical
0.35 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.47 pips
24h coverage
97%
7
USD/CHFMT5 MarketMT5USD/CHF
fresh · 1s
Live spread0.1 pips0.83858 / 0.83859
24h average cost$17.891.5 all-in pips
Live now
$13.191.11 all-in pips
−26.3% vs 24h average
Spread$5.89Commission$12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.49 pips
Typical
0.18 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.27 pips
24h coverage
96%
8
USD/JPYMT5 MarketMT5USD/JPY
fresh · 1s
Live spread0 pips158.805 / 158.805
24h average cost$14.342.28 all-in pips
Live now
$12.001.91 all-in pips
−16.3% vs 24h averageBest live cost
Spread$2.34Commission$12.00
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.37 pips
Typical
0.08 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.2 pips
24h coverage
98%
9
XAU/USDMT5 MarketMT5XAU/USD
fresh · 1s
Live spread21 pips4,080.220 / 4,080.430
Spread cost$20.9220.92 pips
Live now · Spread cost
$21.0021 pips
+0.4% vs 24h average
Spread onlySpread cost
Commission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
24h average
20.92 pips
Typical
21.23 pips
95% of time
≤ 30.55 pips
24h coverage
96%
01 · How to read the table

How to read the table

A single market tick does not describe normal trading conditions. Compare the live value with 24-hour statistics and data quality.

Live spread

The current difference between Ask and Bid. It can widen quickly around news, low liquidity, and broker rollover.

24h average

The observed-time-weighted average of minute spreads. It is more stable than one current tick.

Typical conditions and the 95% ceiling

“Typical” is the median minute. “95% of time” is the upper spread level that about 95% of observed minutes stayed at or below.

Spread plus commission cost

Where instrument commission is verified, average and live cost combine spread with round-turn commission for the selected volume. XAU/USD is shown as spread-only until its commission is verified. Swap, slippage and execution-related conversion costs are not included.

How the data is calculated

Live spreads methodology

Quotes come from specific real trading accounts. Each row names the account type so you can compare its conditions; other accounts at the same broker may differ.

1verified live account
9instruments
45sFreshness

Quote source

Bid and Ask prices are collected from real MT5 accounts. We calculate spreads from those quotes and check commissions against the official fee schedule linked in each account row.

Spread formula

Spread in pips = (Ask − Bid) / verified pip size. All-in cost adds the verified commission for opening and closing the position; otherwise the row is explicitly spread-only.

Historical metrics

The average is weighted by observed active seconds. In the table, “Typical” is p50 (the median) of minute averages and “95% of time” is p95. Technical terms are kept here for transparency.

Freshness and coverage

Each account shows the age of its latest quote. If updates are delayed, check the freshness label and the statistics period. Coverage measures the time for which observations were received, not broker uptime.

02 · Monitored Libertex accounts

Monitored Libertex accounts

Accounts in this comparison: MT5 Market. The account name and platform appear beside its quotes. Other Libertex accounts may have different spreads and commissions.

LibertexVerified live account
MT5 MarketMT5
Tightest live spread
0 pips
Current quotes
9/9
Lowest average cost
$13.96
EUR/USD · MT5 Market · MT5
instruments
9
9 rows
Commission verifiedUSD 6 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
03 · FAQ

Libertex spreads FAQ

Are these the official Libertex spreads?

No. The table shows observed Bid/Ask quotes from a verified MT5 account. It helps evaluate quoted conditions, but it does not replace the broker fee schedule or promise the same execution result.

Why can the spread differ from the broker website?

Spreads vary by account type, terminal symbol, liquidity, time of day, news and rollover. That is why the page shows live values together with 24-hour average and 95% boundary metrics.

Is Libertex commission included?

Only when commission is verified for the selected instrument. XAU/USD is shown and compared by spread only until its commission is verified. Swap, slippage and actual execution effects are not included.

Which Libertex accounts are in the table?

The real accounts shown here are: MT5 Market. Check the account name beside each spread: Raw, ECN and Standard conditions can differ. This is not a list of every account the broker offers.

What is the XAU/USD gold spread at Libertex?

Find XAU/USD in the table to see the current and 24-hour average spread for the named account. Check the spread unit shown beside the table. Gold commission has not been verified, so the displayed cost covers the spread only.