Roboforex · spreads from real accounts

Roboforex Spreads: Live Forex and Gold

Compare Roboforex spreads for EUR/USD, other currency pairs and XAU/USD gold. The table covers these real accounts: ECN MT5 Live. Choose a trade size to see spread costs plus opening and closing commissions for Forex; gold costs include the spread only.

Roboforex live spread table
Real Roboforex accounts and official feesLive quotes for monitored Roboforex instrumentsLive and 24-hour average spreads
1 verified live account9 instruments
Spread navigationCompare Roboforex with all brokers

This is the broker detail page. Go back to the live spread comparison to see this broker alongside other monitored brokers by pair, trade size and all-in cost.

Lowest average cost
$4.88AUD/USD · ECN MT5 Live · MT5 · 0.49 all-in pips
Tightest live spread
0.1 pipsEUR/USD · ECN MT5 Live · MT5
rows
99/9 instruments
Current quotes
9/9Data updated: 0s

Roboforex live spread table

9 rows

View every monitored Roboforex instrument, including XAU/USD, in one table. All-in cost is available where commission is verified; otherwise gold is compared by spread only.

Statistics for the last 24 hours

Observation period: — UTC

XAU/USD: one pip in this comparison equals 0.01 USD per ounce. The monetary spread cost depends on the contract size and trade volume; commission is not included in spread-only rows.

Table settingsAll monitored instrumentsThe filters below apply to the comparison table
Reconnecting
Trade size standard lots

The broker table is sorted by instrument by default. Compare all-in cost only where commission is verified; for spread-only XAU/USD use average or live spread.

instruments9/9Trade sizefor 1 lotSort bySort by instrument
Roboforex live spreads and statistics, with all-in cost where commission is verified. All monitored instruments · for 1 lot
#InstrumentAccount and terminal symbolLive spreadBid / Ask24h profileaverage · typical · 95% of timeData qualityFreshnessTrading cost24h average + live nowActions
1
AUD/USDECN MT5 LiveMT5AUD/USD
0.3pips
0.69178 / 0.69181
24h average0.21 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.18 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.26 pips
Best average
24h coverage94%
fresh5s
24h average costBest 24h cost
$4.88
0.49 all-in pips
Live now
$5.770.58 all-in pips
+18.2% vs 24h average
Spread$2.11Commission$2.77
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
2
EUR/GBPECN MT5 LiveMT5EUR/GBP
0.3pips
0.84573 / 0.84576
24h average0.4 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.28 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.36 pips
24h coverage96%
fresh5s
24h average cost
$9.82
0.74 all-in pips
Live now
$8.460.64 all-in pips
−13.8% vs 24h average
Spread$5.34Commission$4.48
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
3
EUR/USDECN MT5 LiveMT5EUR/USD
0.1pips
1.12064 / 1.12065
Lowest spread now
24h average0.24 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.12 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.28 pips
24h coverage96%
fresh8s
24h average cost
$6.85
0.69 all-in pips
Live nowBest live cost
$5.480.55 all-in pips
−20% vs 24h average
Spread$2.37Commission$4.48
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
4
GBP/JPYECN MT5 LiveMT5GBP/JPY
0.2pips
209.034 / 209.036
24h average0.67 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.2 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 1.2 pips
24h coverage96%
fresh0s
24h average cost
$9.54
1.51 all-in pips
Live now
$6.571.04 all-in pips
−31.1% vs 24h average
Spread$4.24Commission$5.30
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
5
GBP/USDECN MT5 LiveMT5GBP/USD
0.2pips
1.32504 / 1.32506
24h average0.46 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.2 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.33 pips
24h coverage95%
fresh7s
24h average cost
$9.86
0.99 all-in pips
Live now
$7.300.73 all-in pips
−26% vs 24h average
Spread$4.56Commission$5.30
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
6
USD/CADECN MT5 LiveMT5USD/CAD
0.4pips
1.42077 / 1.42081
24h average0.39 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.32 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.36 pips
24h coverage95%
fresh1s
24h average cost
$6.72
0.95 all-in pips
Live now
$6.820.97 all-in pips
+1.5% vs 24h average
Spread$2.72Commission$4.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
7
USD/CHFECN MT5 LiveMT5USD/CHF
0.4pips
0.83010 / 0.83014
24h average0.58 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.4 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.41 pips
24h coverage92%
fresh8s
24h average cost
$10.95
0.91 all-in pips
Live now
$8.820.73 all-in pips
−19.5% vs 24h average
Spread$6.95Commission$4.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
8
USD/JPYECN MT5 LiveMT5USD/JPY
0.3pips
157.754 / 157.757
24h average0.55 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.25 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.54 pips
24h coverage97%
fresh1s
24h average cost
$7.46
1.18 all-in pips
Live now
$5.900.93 all-in pips
−20.9% vs 24h average
Spread$3.46Commission$4.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
9
XAU/USDECN MT5 LiveMT5XAU/USD
7pips
4,155.030 / 4,155.100
24h average8.29 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.6.98 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 13.24 pips
24h coverage95%
fresh1s
Spread cost
$8.29
8.29 pips
Live now · Spread cost
$7.007 pips
−15.6% vs 24h average
Spread onlySpread cost
for 1 lotCommission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
1AUD/USDECN MT5 Live · MT50.3pips0.69178 / 0.6918124h average0.21 pips
fresh · 5sLive now: $5.77 · 0.58 all-in pips
24h average0.21 pipsTypical0.18 pips95% of time≤ 0.26 pips24h coverage94%24h average cost$4.8824h average + live now$2.11 / $2.77
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
2EUR/GBPECN MT5 Live · MT50.3pips0.84573 / 0.8457624h average0.4 pips
fresh · 5sLive now: $8.46 · 0.64 all-in pips
24h average0.4 pipsTypical0.28 pips95% of time≤ 0.36 pips24h coverage96%24h average cost$9.8224h average + live now$5.34 / $4.48
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
3EUR/USDECN MT5 Live · MT50.1pips1.12064 / 1.1206524h average0.24 pips
fresh · 8sLive now: $5.48 · 0.55 all-in pips
24h average0.24 pipsTypical0.12 pips95% of time≤ 0.28 pips24h coverage96%24h average cost$6.8524h average + live now$2.37 / $4.48
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
4GBP/JPYECN MT5 Live · MT50.2pips209.034 / 209.03624h average0.67 pips
fresh · 0sLive now: $6.57 · 1.04 all-in pips
24h average0.67 pipsTypical0.2 pips95% of time≤ 1.2 pips24h coverage96%24h average cost$9.5424h average + live now$4.24 / $5.30
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
5GBP/USDECN MT5 Live · MT50.2pips1.32504 / 1.3250624h average0.46 pips
fresh · 7sLive now: $7.30 · 0.73 all-in pips
24h average0.46 pipsTypical0.2 pips95% of time≤ 0.33 pips24h coverage95%24h average cost$9.8624h average + live now$4.56 / $5.30
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
6USD/CADECN MT5 Live · MT50.4pips1.42077 / 1.4208124h average0.39 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $6.82 · 0.97 all-in pips
24h average0.39 pipsTypical0.32 pips95% of time≤ 0.36 pips24h coverage95%24h average cost$6.7224h average + live now$2.72 / $4.00
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
7USD/CHFECN MT5 Live · MT50.4pips0.83010 / 0.8301424h average0.58 pips
fresh · 8sLive now: $8.82 · 0.73 all-in pips
24h average0.58 pipsTypical0.4 pips95% of time≤ 0.41 pips24h coverage92%24h average cost$10.9524h average + live now$6.95 / $4.00
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
8USD/JPYECN MT5 Live · MT50.3pips157.754 / 157.75724h average0.55 pips
fresh · 1sLive now: $5.90 · 0.93 all-in pips
24h average0.55 pipsTypical0.25 pips95% of time≤ 0.54 pips24h coverage97%24h average cost$7.4624h average + live now$3.46 / $4.00
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
9XAU/USDECN MT5 Live · MT57pips4,155.030 / 4,155.10024h average8.29 pips
fresh · 1sLive now · Spread cost: $7.00 · 7 pips
24h average8.29 pipsTypical6.98 pips95% of time≤ 13.24 pips24h coverage95%Spread cost$8.29Spread onlySpread cost
Commission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
1
AUD/USDECN MT5 LiveMT5AUD/USD
fresh · 5s
Live spread0.3 pips0.69178 / 0.69181
24h average cost$4.880.49 all-in pipsBest 24h cost
Live now
$5.770.58 all-in pips
+18.2% vs 24h average
Spread$2.11Commission$2.77
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.21 pips
Typical
0.18 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.26 pips
24h coverage
94%
2
EUR/GBPECN MT5 LiveMT5EUR/GBP
fresh · 5s
Live spread0.3 pips0.84573 / 0.84576
24h average cost$9.820.74 all-in pips
Live now
$8.460.64 all-in pips
−13.8% vs 24h average
Spread$5.34Commission$4.48
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.4 pips
Typical
0.28 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.36 pips
24h coverage
96%
3
EUR/USDECN MT5 LiveMT5EUR/USD
fresh · 8s
Live spread0.1 pips1.12064 / 1.12065
24h average cost$6.850.69 all-in pips
Live now
$5.480.55 all-in pips
−20% vs 24h averageBest live cost
Spread$2.37Commission$4.48
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.24 pips
Typical
0.12 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.28 pips
24h coverage
96%
4
GBP/JPYECN MT5 LiveMT5GBP/JPY
fresh · 0s
Live spread0.2 pips209.034 / 209.036
24h average cost$9.541.51 all-in pips
Live now
$6.571.04 all-in pips
−31.1% vs 24h average
Spread$4.24Commission$5.30
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.67 pips
Typical
0.2 pips
95% of time
≤ 1.2 pips
24h coverage
96%
5
GBP/USDECN MT5 LiveMT5GBP/USD
fresh · 7s
Live spread0.2 pips1.32504 / 1.32506
24h average cost$9.860.99 all-in pips
Live now
$7.300.73 all-in pips
−26% vs 24h average
Spread$4.56Commission$5.30
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.46 pips
Typical
0.2 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.33 pips
24h coverage
95%
6
USD/CADECN MT5 LiveMT5USD/CAD
fresh · 1s
Live spread0.4 pips1.42077 / 1.42081
24h average cost$6.720.95 all-in pips
Live now
$6.820.97 all-in pips
+1.5% vs 24h average
Spread$2.72Commission$4.00
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.39 pips
Typical
0.32 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.36 pips
24h coverage
95%
7
USD/CHFECN MT5 LiveMT5USD/CHF
fresh · 8s
Live spread0.4 pips0.83010 / 0.83014
24h average cost$10.950.91 all-in pips
Live now
$8.820.73 all-in pips
−19.5% vs 24h average
Spread$6.95Commission$4.00
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.58 pips
Typical
0.4 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.41 pips
24h coverage
92%
8
USD/JPYECN MT5 LiveMT5USD/JPY
fresh · 1s
Live spread0.3 pips157.754 / 157.757
24h average cost$7.461.18 all-in pips
Live now
$5.900.93 all-in pips
−20.9% vs 24h average
Spread$3.46Commission$4.00
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.55 pips
Typical
0.25 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.54 pips
24h coverage
97%
9
XAU/USDECN MT5 LiveMT5XAU/USD
fresh · 1s
Live spread7 pips4,155.030 / 4,155.100
Spread cost$8.298.29 pips
Live now · Spread cost
$7.007 pips
−15.6% vs 24h average
Spread onlySpread cost
Commission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
24h average
8.29 pips
Typical
6.98 pips
95% of time
≤ 13.24 pips
24h coverage
95%
01 · How to read the table

How to read the table

A single market tick does not describe normal trading conditions. Compare the live value with 24-hour statistics and data quality.

Live spread

The current difference between Ask and Bid. It can widen quickly around news, low liquidity, and broker rollover.

24h average

The observed-time-weighted average of minute spreads. It is more stable than one current tick.

Typical conditions and the 95% ceiling

“Typical” is the median minute. “95% of time” is the upper spread level that about 95% of observed minutes stayed at or below.

Spread plus commission cost

Where instrument commission is verified, average and live cost combine spread with round-turn commission for the selected volume. XAU/USD is shown as spread-only until its commission is verified. Swap, slippage and execution-related conversion costs are not included.

How the data is calculated

Live spreads methodology

Quotes come from specific real trading accounts. Each row names the account type so you can compare its conditions; other accounts at the same broker may differ.

1verified live account
9instruments
45sFreshness

Quote source

Bid and Ask prices are collected from real MT5 accounts. We calculate spreads from those quotes and check commissions against the official fee schedule linked in each account row.

Spread formula

Spread in pips = (Ask − Bid) / verified pip size. All-in cost adds the verified commission for opening and closing the position; otherwise the row is explicitly spread-only.

Historical metrics

The average is weighted by observed active seconds. In the table, “Typical” is p50 (the median) of minute averages and “95% of time” is p95. Technical terms are kept here for transparency.

Freshness and coverage

Each account shows the age of its latest quote. If updates are delayed, check the freshness label and the statistics period. Coverage measures the time for which observations were received, not broker uptime.

02 · Monitored Roboforex accounts

Monitored Roboforex accounts

Accounts in this comparison: ECN MT5 Live. The account name and platform appear beside its quotes. Other Roboforex accounts may have different spreads and commissions.

RoboforexVerified live account
ECN MT5 LiveMT5
Tightest live spread
0.1 pips
Current quotes
9/9
Lowest average cost
$4.88
AUD/USD · ECN MT5 Live · MT5
instruments
9
9 rows
Commission verifiedUSD 20 / $1m / sideOfficial fee schedule
03 · FAQ

Roboforex spreads FAQ

Are these the official Roboforex spreads?

No. The table shows observed Bid/Ask quotes from a verified MT5 account. It helps evaluate quoted conditions, but it does not replace the broker fee schedule or promise the same execution result.

Why can the spread differ from the broker website?

Spreads vary by account type, terminal symbol, liquidity, time of day, news and rollover. That is why the page shows live values together with 24-hour average and 95% boundary metrics.

Is Roboforex commission included?

Only when commission is verified for the selected instrument. XAU/USD is shown and compared by spread only until its commission is verified. Swap, slippage and actual execution effects are not included.

Which Roboforex accounts are in the table?

The real accounts shown here are: ECN MT5 Live. Check the account name beside each spread: Raw, ECN and Standard conditions can differ. This is not a list of every account the broker offers.

What is the XAU/USD gold spread at Roboforex?

Find XAU/USD in the table to see the current and 24-hour average spread for the named account. Check the spread unit shown beside the table. Gold commission has not been verified, so the displayed cost covers the spread only.