Search the site

What are you looking for?

Enter a broker, tool or topic.

Vantage · spreads from real accounts

Vantage Spreads: Live Forex and Gold

Compare Vantage spreads for EUR/USD, other currency pairs and XAU/USD gold. The table covers these real accounts: Raw ECN. Choose a trade size to see spread costs plus opening and closing commissions for Forex; gold costs include the spread only.

Vantage live spread table
Real Vantage accounts and official feesLive quotes for monitored Vantage instrumentsLive and 24-hour average spreads
1 verified live account9 instruments
Spread navigationCompare Vantage with all brokers

This is the broker detail page. Go back to the live spread comparison to see this broker alongside other monitored brokers by pair, trade size and all-in cost.

Lowest average cost
$7.17USD/CAD · Raw ECN · MT5 · 1.01 all-in pips
Tightest live spread
0 pipsEUR/GBP · Raw ECN · MT5
rows
99/9 instruments
Current quotes
9/9Data updated: 2s

Vantage live spread table

9 rows

View every monitored Vantage instrument, including XAU/USD, in one table. All-in cost is available where commission is verified; otherwise gold is compared by spread only.

Statistics for the last 24 hours

Observation period: — UTC

XAU/USD: one pip in this comparison equals 0.01 USD per ounce. The monetary spread cost depends on the contract size and trade volume; commission is not included in spread-only rows.

Table settingsAll monitored instrumentsThe filters below apply to the comparison table
Reconnecting
Trade size standard lots

The broker table is sorted by instrument by default. Compare all-in cost only where commission is verified; for spread-only XAU/USD use average or live spread.

instruments9/9Trade sizefor 1 lotSort bySort by instrument
Vantage live spreads and statistics, with all-in cost where commission is verified. All monitored instruments · for 1 lot
#InstrumentAccount and terminal symbolLive spreadBid / Ask24h profileaverage · typical · 95% of timeData qualityFreshnessTrading cost24h average + live nowActions
1
AUD/USDRaw ECNMT5AUD/USD
0.3pips
0.70209 / 0.70212
24h average0.42 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.32 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.4 pips
24h coverage96%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$10.23
1.02 all-in pips
Live now
$9.000.9 all-in pips
−12% vs 24h average
Spread$4.23Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
2
EUR/GBPRaw ECNMT5EUR/GBP
0pips
0.83822 / 0.83822
Lowest spread now
24h average0.45 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.01 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 1.17 pips
24h coverage98%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$12.03
0.9 all-in pips
Live nowBest live cost
$6.000.45 all-in pips
−50.1% vs 24h average
Spread$6.03Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
3
EUR/USDRaw ECNMT5EUR/USD
1.3pips
1.11821 / 1.11834
24h average1.51 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.1.38 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 1.68 pips
24h coverage98%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$21.14
2.11 all-in pips
Live now
$19.001.9 all-in pips
−10.1% vs 24h average
Spread$15.14Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
4
GBP/JPYRaw ECNMT5GBP/JPY
0.2pips
210.046 / 210.048
24h average1.85 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.58 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 3.68 pips
24h coverage100%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$17.76
2.8 all-in pips
Live now
$7.271.15 all-in pips
−59.1% vs 24h average
Spread$11.76Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
5
GBP/USDRaw ECNMT5GBP/USD
1.5pips
1.33404 / 1.33419
24h average2.01 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.1.58 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 2.6 pips
24h coverage99%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$26.15
2.62 all-in pips
Live now
$21.002.1 all-in pips
−19.7% vs 24h average
Spread$20.15Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
6
USD/CADRaw ECNMT5USD/CAD
0pips
1.40341 / 1.40341
24h average0.16 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.1 pips
Best average
24h coverage95%
fresh2s
24h average costBest 24h cost
$7.17
1.01 all-in pips
Live now
$6.000.84 all-in pips
−16.3% vs 24h average
Spread$1.17Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
7
USD/CHFRaw ECNMT5USD/CHF
0.2pips
0.82638 / 0.82640
24h average0.66 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.21 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.3 pips
24h coverage96%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$13.99
1.16 all-in pips
Live now
$8.420.7 all-in pips
−39.8% vs 24h average
Spread$7.99Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
8
USD/JPYRaw ECNMT5USD/JPY
1.7pips
157.435 / 157.452
24h average2.06 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.1.8 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 2.34 pips
24h coverage98%
fresh2s
24h average cost
$19.09
3.01 all-in pips
Live now
$16.802.65 all-in pips
−12% vs 24h average
Spread$13.09Commission$6.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
9
XAU/USDRaw ECNMT5XAU/USD
11pips
4,002.420 / 4,002.530
24h average10.75 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.10.5 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 10.65 pips
24h coverage96%
fresh2s
Spread cost
$10.75
10.75 pips
Live now · Spread cost
$11.0011 pips
+2.3% vs 24h average
Spread onlySpread cost
for 1 lotCommission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
1AUD/USDRaw ECN · MT50.3pips0.70209 / 0.7021224h average0.42 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $9.00 · 0.9 all-in pips
24h average0.42 pipsTypical0.32 pips95% of time≤ 0.4 pips24h coverage96%24h average cost$10.2324h average + live now$4.23 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
2EUR/GBPRaw ECN · MT50pips0.83822 / 0.8382224h average0.45 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $6.00 · 0.45 all-in pips
24h average0.45 pipsTypical0.01 pips95% of time≤ 1.17 pips24h coverage98%24h average cost$12.0324h average + live now$6.03 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
3EUR/USDRaw ECN · MT51.3pips1.11821 / 1.1183424h average1.51 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $19.00 · 1.9 all-in pips
24h average1.51 pipsTypical1.38 pips95% of time≤ 1.68 pips24h coverage98%24h average cost$21.1424h average + live now$15.14 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
4GBP/JPYRaw ECN · MT50.2pips210.046 / 210.04824h average1.85 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $7.27 · 1.15 all-in pips
24h average1.85 pipsTypical0.58 pips95% of time≤ 3.68 pips24h coverage100%24h average cost$17.7624h average + live now$11.76 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
5GBP/USDRaw ECN · MT51.5pips1.33404 / 1.3341924h average2.01 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $21.00 · 2.1 all-in pips
24h average2.01 pipsTypical1.58 pips95% of time≤ 2.6 pips24h coverage99%24h average cost$26.1524h average + live now$20.15 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
6USD/CADRaw ECN · MT50pips1.40341 / 1.4034124h average0.16 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $6.00 · 0.84 all-in pips
24h average0.16 pipsTypical0 pips95% of time≤ 0.1 pips24h coverage95%24h average cost$7.1724h average + live now$1.17 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
7USD/CHFRaw ECN · MT50.2pips0.82638 / 0.8264024h average0.66 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $8.42 · 0.7 all-in pips
24h average0.66 pipsTypical0.21 pips95% of time≤ 0.3 pips24h coverage96%24h average cost$13.9924h average + live now$7.99 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
8USD/JPYRaw ECN · MT51.7pips157.435 / 157.45224h average2.06 pips
fresh · 2sLive now: $16.80 · 2.65 all-in pips
24h average2.06 pipsTypical1.8 pips95% of time≤ 2.34 pips24h coverage98%24h average cost$19.0924h average + live now$13.09 / $6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
9XAU/USDRaw ECN · MT511pips4,002.420 / 4,002.53024h average10.75 pips
fresh · 2sLive now · Spread cost: $11.00 · 11 pips
24h average10.75 pipsTypical10.5 pips95% of time≤ 10.65 pips24h coverage96%Spread cost$10.75Spread onlySpread cost
Commission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
1
AUD/USDRaw ECNMT5AUD/USD
fresh · 2s
Live spread0.3 pips0.70209 / 0.70212
24h average cost$10.231.02 all-in pips
Live now
$9.000.9 all-in pips
−12% vs 24h average
Spread$4.23Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.42 pips
Typical
0.32 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.4 pips
24h coverage
96%
2
EUR/GBPRaw ECNMT5EUR/GBP
fresh · 2s
Live spread0 pips0.83822 / 0.83822
24h average cost$12.030.9 all-in pips
Live now
$6.000.45 all-in pips
−50.1% vs 24h averageBest live cost
Spread$6.03Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.45 pips
Typical
0.01 pips
95% of time
≤ 1.17 pips
24h coverage
98%
3
EUR/USDRaw ECNMT5EUR/USD
fresh · 2s
Live spread1.3 pips1.11821 / 1.11834
24h average cost$21.142.11 all-in pips
Live now
$19.001.9 all-in pips
−10.1% vs 24h average
Spread$15.14Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
1.51 pips
Typical
1.38 pips
95% of time
≤ 1.68 pips
24h coverage
98%
4
GBP/JPYRaw ECNMT5GBP/JPY
fresh · 2s
Live spread0.2 pips210.046 / 210.048
24h average cost$17.762.8 all-in pips
Live now
$7.271.15 all-in pips
−59.1% vs 24h average
Spread$11.76Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
1.85 pips
Typical
0.58 pips
95% of time
≤ 3.68 pips
24h coverage
100%
5
GBP/USDRaw ECNMT5GBP/USD
fresh · 2s
Live spread1.5 pips1.33404 / 1.33419
24h average cost$26.152.62 all-in pips
Live now
$21.002.1 all-in pips
−19.7% vs 24h average
Spread$20.15Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
2.01 pips
Typical
1.58 pips
95% of time
≤ 2.6 pips
24h coverage
99%
6
USD/CADRaw ECNMT5USD/CAD
fresh · 2s
Live spread0 pips1.40341 / 1.40341
24h average cost$7.171.01 all-in pipsBest 24h cost
Live now
$6.000.84 all-in pips
−16.3% vs 24h average
Spread$1.17Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.16 pips
Typical
0 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.1 pips
24h coverage
95%
7
USD/CHFRaw ECNMT5USD/CHF
fresh · 2s
Live spread0.2 pips0.82638 / 0.82640
24h average cost$13.991.16 all-in pips
Live now
$8.420.7 all-in pips
−39.8% vs 24h average
Spread$7.99Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
0.66 pips
Typical
0.21 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.3 pips
24h coverage
96%
8
USD/JPYRaw ECNMT5USD/JPY
fresh · 2s
Live spread1.7 pips157.435 / 157.452
24h average cost$19.093.01 all-in pips
Live now
$16.802.65 all-in pips
−12% vs 24h average
Spread$13.09Commission$6.00
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
24h average
2.06 pips
Typical
1.8 pips
95% of time
≤ 2.34 pips
24h coverage
98%
9
XAU/USDRaw ECNMT5XAU/USD
fresh · 2s
Live spread11 pips4,002.420 / 4,002.530
Spread cost$10.7510.75 pips
Live now · Spread cost
$11.0011 pips
+2.3% vs 24h average
Spread onlySpread cost
Commission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
24h average
10.75 pips
Typical
10.5 pips
95% of time
≤ 10.65 pips
24h coverage
96%
01 · How to read the table

How to read the table

A single market tick does not describe normal trading conditions. Compare the live value with 24-hour statistics and data quality.

Live spread

The current difference between Ask and Bid. It can widen quickly around news, low liquidity, and broker rollover.

24h average

The observed-time-weighted average of minute spreads. It is more stable than one current tick.

Typical conditions and the 95% ceiling

“Typical” is the median minute. “95% of time” is the upper spread level that about 95% of observed minutes stayed at or below.

Spread plus commission cost

Where instrument commission is verified, average and live cost combine spread with round-turn commission for the selected volume. XAU/USD is shown as spread-only until its commission is verified. Swap, slippage and execution-related conversion costs are not included.

How the data is calculated

Live spreads methodology

Quotes come from specific real trading accounts. Each row names the account type so you can compare its conditions; other accounts at the same broker may differ.

1verified live account
9instruments
45sFreshness

Quote source

Bid and Ask prices are collected from real MT5 accounts. We calculate spreads from those quotes and check commissions against the official fee schedule linked in each account row.

Spread formula

Spread in pips = (Ask − Bid) / verified pip size. All-in cost adds the verified commission for opening and closing the position; otherwise the row is explicitly spread-only.

Historical metrics

The average is weighted by observed active seconds. In the table, “Typical” is p50 (the median) of minute averages and “95% of time” is p95. Technical terms are kept here for transparency.

Freshness and coverage

Each account shows the age of its latest quote. If updates are delayed, check the freshness label and the statistics period. Coverage measures the time for which observations were received, not broker uptime.

02 · Monitored Vantage accounts

Monitored Vantage accounts

Accounts in this comparison: Raw ECN. The account name and platform appear beside its quotes. Other Vantage accounts may have different spreads and commissions.

VantageVerified live account
Raw ECNMT5
Tightest live spread
0 pips
Current quotes
9/9
Lowest average cost
$7.17
USD/CAD · Raw ECN · MT5
instruments
9
9 rows
Commission verifiedUSD 3 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
03 · FAQ

Vantage spreads FAQ

Are these the official Vantage spreads?

No. The table shows observed Bid/Ask quotes from a verified MT5 account. It helps evaluate quoted conditions, but it does not replace the broker fee schedule or promise the same execution result.

Why can the spread differ from the broker website?

Spreads vary by account type, terminal symbol, liquidity, time of day, news and rollover. That is why the page shows live values together with 24-hour average and 95% boundary metrics.

Is Vantage commission included?

Only when commission is verified for the selected instrument. XAU/USD is shown and compared by spread only until its commission is verified. Swap, slippage and actual execution effects are not included.

Which Vantage accounts are in the table?

The real accounts shown here are: Raw ECN. Check the account name beside each spread: Raw, ECN and Standard conditions can differ. This is not a list of every account the broker offers.

What is the XAU/USD gold spread at Vantage?

Find XAU/USD in the table to see the current and 24-hour average spread for the named account. Check the spread unit shown beside the table. Gold commission has not been verified, so the displayed cost covers the spread only.