AMarkets · spreads from real accounts

AMarkets Spreads: Live Forex and Gold

Compare AMarkets spreads for EUR/USD, other currency pairs and XAU/USD gold. The table covers these real accounts: ECN MT5. Choose a trade size to see spread costs plus opening and closing commissions for Forex; gold costs include the spread only.

AMarkets live spread table
Real AMarkets accounts and official feesLive quotes for monitored AMarkets instrumentsLive and 24-hour average spreads
1 verified live account9 instruments
Spread navigationCompare AMarkets with all brokers

This is the broker detail page. Go back to the live spread comparison to see this broker alongside other monitored brokers by pair, trade size and all-in cost.

Lowest average cost
$7.16USD/CAD · ECN MT5 · MT5 · 1.02 all-in pips
Last quoted spread
0.6 pipsEUR/USD · ECN MT5 · MT5
rows
99/9 instruments
Market status
Weekend pauseLast live snapshot: 3d

AMarkets live spread table

9 rows

View every monitored AMarkets instrument, including XAU/USD, in one table. All-in cost is available where commission is verified; otherwise gold is compared by spread only.

Last active 24h

Live quotes are temporarily unavailable. The last received snapshot is shown; its timestamp and statistics period appear below.

Observation period: — UTC

XAU/USD: one pip in this comparison equals 0.01 USD per ounce. The monetary spread cost depends on the contract size and trade volume; commission is not included in spread-only rows.

Table settingsAll monitored instrumentsThe filters below apply to the comparison table
Weekend pause
Trade size standard lots

Weekend pause is active: filters use the latest quote snapshot, while the default ranking stays on cost in the last trading window.

instruments9/9Trade sizefor 1 lotSort bySort by instrument
AMarkets live spreads and statistics, with all-in cost where commission is verified. All monitored instruments · for 1 lot
#InstrumentAccount and terminal symbolLast spreadLast Bid / AskLast trading profile24h before closeData qualityFreshnessTrading cost24h average + live nowActions
1
AUD/USDECN MT5MT5AUD/USD
0.7pips
0.69551 / 0.69558
Avg before close0.29 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.15 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.3 pips
Trading-window coverage95%
Market closed3d
Cost before close
$7.87
0.79 all-in pips
Last quoteMarket closed
$12.001.2 all-in pips
+52.5% vs last trading window
Spread$2.87Commission$5.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
2
EUR/GBPECN MT5MT5EUR/GBP
1.2pips
0.84983 / 0.84995
Avg before close0.21 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.15 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.24 pips
Best average
Trading-window coverage97%
Market closed3d
Cost before close
$7.75
0.59 all-in pips
Last quoteMarket closed
$20.891.58 all-in pips
+169.5% vs last trading window
Spread$2.75Commission$5.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
3
EUR/USDECN MT5MT5EUR/USD
0.6pips
1.12505 / 1.12511
Best last spread
Avg before close0.31 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.2 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.56 pips
Trading-window coverage95%
Market closed3d
Cost before close
$8.08
0.81 all-in pips
Last quoteBest last quoted cost
$11.001.1 all-in pips
+36.1% vs last trading window
Spread$3.08Commission$5.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
4
GBP/JPYECN MT5MT5GBP/JPY
4.2pips
208.937 / 208.979
Avg before close1.75 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.1.5 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 2.66 pips
Trading-window coverage97%
Market closed3d
Cost before close
$16.08
2.54 all-in pips
Last quoteMarket closed
$31.614.99 all-in pips
+96.6% vs last trading window
Spread$11.08Commission$5.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
5
GBP/USDECN MT5MT5GBP/USD
1.3pips
1.32373 / 1.32386
Avg before close0.46 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.33 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.68 pips
Trading-window coverage96%
Market closed3d
Cost before close
$9.58
0.96 all-in pips
Last quoteMarket closed
$18.001.8 all-in pips
+87.9% vs last trading window
Spread$4.58Commission$5.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
6
USD/CADECN MT5MT5USD/CAD
1.6pips
1.42563 / 1.42579
Avg before close0.31 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.19 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.4 pips
Trading-window coverage94%
Market closed3d
Cost before closeBest 24h cost
$7.16
1.02 all-in pips
Last quoteMarket closed
$16.232.31 all-in pips
+126.7% vs last trading window
Spread$2.16Commission$5.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
7
USD/CHFECN MT5MT5USD/CHF
1pips
0.82873 / 0.82883
Avg before close0.51 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.21 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.4 pips
Trading-window coverage95%
Market closed3d
Cost before close
$11.15
0.92 all-in pips
Last quoteMarket closed
$17.071.41 all-in pips
+53.1% vs last trading window
Spread$6.15Commission$5.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
8
USD/JPYECN MT5MT5USD/JPY
1.3pips
157.841 / 157.854
Avg before close0.36 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.0.11 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 0.8 pips
Trading-window coverage96%
Market closed3d
Cost before close
$7.28
1.15 all-in pips
Last quoteMarket closed
$13.242.09 all-in pips
+81.9% vs last trading window
Spread$2.28Commission$5.00
for 1 lotCommission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
9
XAU/USDECN MT5MT5XAU/USD
15pips
4,139.260 / 4,139.410
Avg before close12.98 pips
Typical. The median spread: during half of the observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value.12 pips95% of time. During about 95% of observed minutes, the spread was at or below this value. It shows less favorable but regularly occurring conditions.≤ 15 pips
Trading-window coverage95%
Market closed3d
Spread cost
$12.98
12.98 pips
Last quote · Spread costMarket closed
$15.0015 pips
+15.6% vs last trading window
Spread onlySpread cost
for 1 lotCommission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
1AUD/USDECN MT5 · MT50.7pips0.69551 / 0.69558Trading avg0.29 pips
Market closed · 3dLast quote: $12.00 · 1.2 all-in pips
Avg before close0.29 pipsTypical0.15 pips95% of time≤ 0.3 pipsTrading-window coverage95%Cost before close$7.8724h average + live now$2.87 / $5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
2EUR/GBPECN MT5 · MT51.2pips0.84983 / 0.84995Trading avg0.21 pips
Market closed · 3dLast quote: $20.89 · 1.58 all-in pips
Avg before close0.21 pipsTypical0.15 pips95% of time≤ 0.24 pipsTrading-window coverage97%Cost before close$7.7524h average + live now$2.75 / $5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
3EUR/USDECN MT5 · MT50.6pips1.12505 / 1.12511Trading avg0.31 pips
Market closed · 3dLast quote: $11.00 · 1.1 all-in pips
Avg before close0.31 pipsTypical0.2 pips95% of time≤ 0.56 pipsTrading-window coverage95%Cost before close$8.0824h average + live now$3.08 / $5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
4GBP/JPYECN MT5 · MT54.2pips208.937 / 208.979Trading avg1.75 pips
Market closed · 3dLast quote: $31.61 · 4.99 all-in pips
Avg before close1.75 pipsTypical1.5 pips95% of time≤ 2.66 pipsTrading-window coverage97%Cost before close$16.0824h average + live now$11.08 / $5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
5GBP/USDECN MT5 · MT51.3pips1.32373 / 1.32386Trading avg0.46 pips
Market closed · 3dLast quote: $18.00 · 1.8 all-in pips
Avg before close0.46 pipsTypical0.33 pips95% of time≤ 0.68 pipsTrading-window coverage96%Cost before close$9.5824h average + live now$4.58 / $5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
6USD/CADECN MT5 · MT51.6pips1.42563 / 1.42579Trading avg0.31 pips
Market closed · 3dLast quote: $16.23 · 2.31 all-in pips
Avg before close0.31 pipsTypical0.19 pips95% of time≤ 0.4 pipsTrading-window coverage94%Cost before close$7.1624h average + live now$2.16 / $5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
7USD/CHFECN MT5 · MT51pips0.82873 / 0.82883Trading avg0.51 pips
Market closed · 3dLast quote: $17.07 · 1.41 all-in pips
Avg before close0.51 pipsTypical0.21 pips95% of time≤ 0.4 pipsTrading-window coverage95%Cost before close$11.1524h average + live now$6.15 / $5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
8USD/JPYECN MT5 · MT51.3pips157.841 / 157.854Trading avg0.36 pips
Market closed · 3dLast quote: $13.24 · 2.09 all-in pips
Avg before close0.36 pipsTypical0.11 pips95% of time≤ 0.8 pipsTrading-window coverage96%Cost before close$7.2824h average + live now$2.28 / $5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
9XAU/USDECN MT5 · MT515pips4,139.260 / 4,139.410Trading avg12.98 pips
Market closed · 3dLast quote · Spread cost: $15.00 · 15 pips
Avg before close12.98 pipsTypical12 pips95% of time≤ 15 pipsTrading-window coverage95%Spread cost$12.98Spread onlySpread cost
Commission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
1
AUD/USDECN MT5MT5AUD/USD
Market closed · 3d
Last spread0.7 pips0.69551 / 0.69558
Cost before close$7.870.79 all-in pips
Last quote
$12.001.2 all-in pips
+52.5% vs last trading windowMarket closed
Spread$2.87Commission$5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
Avg before close
0.29 pips
Typical
0.15 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.3 pips
Trading-window coverage
95%
2
EUR/GBPECN MT5MT5EUR/GBP
Market closed · 3d
Last spread1.2 pips0.84983 / 0.84995
Cost before close$7.750.59 all-in pips
Last quote
$20.891.58 all-in pips
+169.5% vs last trading windowMarket closed
Spread$2.75Commission$5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
Avg before close
0.21 pips
Typical
0.15 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.24 pips
Trading-window coverage
97%
3
EUR/USDECN MT5MT5EUR/USD
Market closed · 3d
Last spread0.6 pips1.12505 / 1.12511
Cost before close$8.080.81 all-in pips
Last quote
$11.001.1 all-in pips
+36.1% vs last trading windowBest last quoted cost
Spread$3.08Commission$5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
Avg before close
0.31 pips
Typical
0.2 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.56 pips
Trading-window coverage
95%
4
GBP/JPYECN MT5MT5GBP/JPY
Market closed · 3d
Last spread4.2 pips208.937 / 208.979
Cost before close$16.082.54 all-in pips
Last quote
$31.614.99 all-in pips
+96.6% vs last trading windowMarket closed
Spread$11.08Commission$5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
Avg before close
1.75 pips
Typical
1.5 pips
95% of time
≤ 2.66 pips
Trading-window coverage
97%
5
GBP/USDECN MT5MT5GBP/USD
Market closed · 3d
Last spread1.3 pips1.32373 / 1.32386
Cost before close$9.580.96 all-in pips
Last quote
$18.001.8 all-in pips
+87.9% vs last trading windowMarket closed
Spread$4.58Commission$5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
Avg before close
0.46 pips
Typical
0.33 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.68 pips
Trading-window coverage
96%
6
USD/CADECN MT5MT5USD/CAD
Market closed · 3d
Last spread1.6 pips1.42563 / 1.42579
Cost before close$7.161.02 all-in pipsBest 24h cost
Last quote
$16.232.31 all-in pips
+126.7% vs last trading windowMarket closed
Spread$2.16Commission$5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
Avg before close
0.31 pips
Typical
0.19 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.4 pips
Trading-window coverage
94%
7
USD/CHFECN MT5MT5USD/CHF
Market closed · 3d
Last spread1 pips0.82873 / 0.82883
Cost before close$11.150.92 all-in pips
Last quote
$17.071.41 all-in pips
+53.1% vs last trading windowMarket closed
Spread$6.15Commission$5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
Avg before close
0.51 pips
Typical
0.21 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.4 pips
Trading-window coverage
95%
8
USD/JPYECN MT5MT5USD/JPY
Market closed · 3d
Last spread1.3 pips157.841 / 157.854
Cost before close$7.281.15 all-in pips
Last quote
$13.242.09 all-in pips
+81.9% vs last trading windowMarket closed
Spread$2.28Commission$5.00
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
Avg before close
0.36 pips
Typical
0.11 pips
95% of time
≤ 0.8 pips
Trading-window coverage
96%
9
XAU/USDECN MT5MT5XAU/USD
Market closed · 3d
Last spread15 pips4,139.260 / 4,139.410
Spread cost$12.9812.98 pips
Last quote · Spread cost
$15.0015 pips
+15.6% vs last trading windowMarket closed
Spread onlySpread cost
Commission not verified for this instrumentSpread only
Avg before close
12.98 pips
Typical
12 pips
95% of time
≤ 15 pips
Trading-window coverage
95%
01 · How to read the table

How to read the table

A single market tick does not describe normal trading conditions. Compare the live value with 24-hour statistics and data quality.

Live spread

The current difference between Ask and Bid. It can widen quickly around news, low liquidity, and broker rollover.

24h average

The observed-time-weighted average of minute spreads. It is more stable than one current tick.

Typical conditions and the 95% ceiling

“Typical” is the median minute. “95% of time” is the upper spread level that about 95% of observed minutes stayed at or below.

Spread plus commission cost

Where instrument commission is verified, average and live cost combine spread with round-turn commission for the selected volume. XAU/USD is shown as spread-only until its commission is verified. Swap, slippage and execution-related conversion costs are not included.

How the data is calculated

Live spreads methodology

Quotes come from specific real trading accounts. Each row names the account type so you can compare its conditions; other accounts at the same broker may differ.

1verified live account
9instruments
45sFreshness

Quote source

Bid and Ask prices are collected from real MT5 accounts. We calculate spreads from those quotes and check commissions against the official fee schedule linked in each account row.

Spread formula

Spread in pips = (Ask − Bid) / verified pip size. All-in cost adds the verified commission for opening and closing the position; otherwise the row is explicitly spread-only.

Historical metrics

The average is weighted by observed active seconds. In the table, “Typical” is p50 (the median) of minute averages and “95% of time” is p95. Technical terms are kept here for transparency.

Freshness and coverage

Each account shows the age of its latest quote. If updates are delayed, check the freshness label and the statistics period. Coverage measures the time for which observations were received, not broker uptime.

02 · Monitored AMarkets accounts

Monitored AMarkets accounts

Accounts in this comparison: ECN MT5. The account name and platform appear beside its quotes. Other AMarkets accounts may have different spreads and commissions.

AMarketsVerified live account
ECN MT5MT5
Last quoted spread
0.6 pips
Market status
Weekend pause
Lowest average cost
$7.16
USD/CAD · ECN MT5 · MT5
instruments
9
9 rows
Commission verifiedUSD 2.5 / side / lotOfficial fee schedule
03 · FAQ

AMarkets spreads FAQ

Are these the official AMarkets spreads?

No. The table shows observed Bid/Ask quotes from a verified MT5 account. It helps evaluate quoted conditions, but it does not replace the broker fee schedule or promise the same execution result.

Why can the spread differ from the broker website?

Spreads vary by account type, terminal symbol, liquidity, time of day, news and rollover. That is why the page shows live values together with 24-hour average and 95% boundary metrics.

Is AMarkets commission included?

Only when commission is verified for the selected instrument. XAU/USD is shown and compared by spread only until its commission is verified. Swap, slippage and actual execution effects are not included.

Which AMarkets accounts are in the table?

The real accounts shown here are: ECN MT5. Check the account name beside each spread: Raw, ECN and Standard conditions can differ. This is not a list of every account the broker offers.

What is the XAU/USD gold spread at AMarkets?

Find XAU/USD in the table to see the current and 24-hour average spread for the named account. Check the spread unit shown beside the table. Gold commission has not been verified, so the displayed cost covers the spread only.